Achievers of SOF English Olympiad 2021 - 2022

Achievers of SOF National Cyber Olympiad 2021 - 2022

Achievers of SOF GK Olympiad 2021 - 2022

S.NO. Name of the student Zonal rank International rank Award-won
1 Gureet Kaur Bindra 109 2146 Gold Medal of Excellence+  Participation Certificate & SPR
2

Arihaan Arora

116 2339 Gold Medal of Excellence+  Participation Certificate & SPR
3 Vidit Singh 56 1005 Gold Medal of Excellence+  Participation Certificate & SPR
4 Shanaya 158 3314 Gold Medal of Excellence+  Participation Certificate & SPR
5 Khanak Garg 45 95 Gold Medal of Excellence+  Participation Certificate & SPR
6 Abhiram Dhandekar 37 75 Gold Medal of Excellence+  Participation Certificate & SPR
7 Yugansh 69 278 Gold Medal of Excellence+  Participation Certificate & SPR
8 Shantvik Rao 45 195 Gold Medal of Excellence+  Participation Certificate & SPR
9 Hardik Singhal 252 1897 Gold Medal of Excellence+  Participation Certificate & SPR
10 Jayani Tyagi 116 827 Gold Medal of Excellence+  Participation Certificate & SPR

Achievers of SOF Science Olympiad 2021 - 2022

S.NO. Name of the student Zonal rank International rank Award-won
1 Poushali Dhariwal 39 730 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate
2 Adit Chatterjee 219 4842 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate
3

Arihaan Arora

116 2339 Gold Medal of Excellence+  Participation Certificate & SPR
4 Laksh Gupta 155 3535 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate
5 Charu 70 102 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate
6 KhanakGarg 45 63 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate
7 Begumpet Akanksh Reddy 85 126 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate
8 Brikmi Baidya 54 75 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate
9 Atharv Singh Rajput 81 121 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate
10 Aadhya Aggarwal 33 47 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate
11 Anuradha Agrawal 77 133 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate
12 Manish M Adithya 28 62 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate
13 Yugansh 144 252 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate
14 Agrima Chaubey 99 195 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate
15 D.M. Nishvanth 48 96 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate
16 Sanchit Kalra 69 139 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate
17 Gourav Gangesh 145 345 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate
18 Ritish Kheterpal 261 580 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate
19 Vaanisha 178 414 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate
20 Manya Sharma 261 580 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate
21 Aditya Goyal 162 341 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate
22 Atharv Gupta 49 101 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate
23 Lakshya Garg 123 248 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate
24 Shrey 200 350 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate
25 Yash Vardhan 10 18 Gift Worth Rs. 500/ + Medal of Distinction + Certificate of Distinction
26 Jannat Khurana 224 391 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate
27 Sanat Choudhary 184 322 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate
28 Kanishka Yadav 83 165 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate
29 Priyanshi Singh 197 838 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate
30 KarunayaGarg 24 129 Medal of Distinction + Certificate of Distinction
31 PranshiKatyal 18 392 Medal of Distinction + Certificate of Distinction
32 SamaiyraParashar 19 26 Medal of Distinction + Certificate of Distinction
33 SaanviChugh 26 37 Medal of Distinction + Certificate of Distinction
34 AtharvChaubey 14 19 Medal of Distinction + Certificate of Distinction
35 Lubhansh Kandelwal 21 28 Medal of Distinction + Certificate of Distinction
36 Nitin M Aditya 18 34 Medal of Distinction + Certificate of Distinction

Achievers of SOF Mathematics Olympiad 2021 - 2022

S.No. Class Name of the Student Zonal Rank International Rank Awards – Won International / Zonal / School Award
1 1 AARAV PATIL 263 3598 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate
2 1 JAYVARDHAN GARG 584 9785 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate
3 1 POUSHALI DHARIWAL 81 972 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate
4 2 LAKSH GUPTA 387 6498 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate
5 2 SANVI PAL 498 8372 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate
6 2 VIDIT SINGH 307 4914 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate
7                 3 AARAV PANDEY 13 13 Gifts Worth Rs. 500/- + Medal of Distinction + Certificate of Distinction
8          3 ADWITA SINGHAL 50 57 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate
9          3 HARSH VARDHAN 66 77 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate
10          3 KHANAK GARG 12 12 Gifts Worth Rs. 500/- + Medal of Distinction + Certificate of Distinction
11 3 GITISHA AGGARWAL 36 41 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate
12 3 PRISHA SHRAMA 26 27 Medal of Distinction + Certificate of Distinction
13 4 AARADHYA DWIVEDI 56 68 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate
14 4 ABHIRAM DANDEKAR 60 72 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate
15 4 ATHARV CHAUBEY 22 22 Medal of Distinction + Certificate of Distinction
16 4 KUHU GARG 17 17 Medal of Distinction + Certificate of Distinction

 

S.No. Class Name of the Student Zonal Rank International Rank Awards – Won International / Zonal / School Award
17 4 VIHAAN MALHOTRA 39 41 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate
18          5 ABHISHEK SAINI 45 875 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate
19          5 AVNI CHOUDHARY 59 2 Gifts Worth Rs. 1000/- + International Silver Medal + Certificate of Outstanding Performance
20          5 AYAN 58 10 Gifts Worth Rs. 500/- + Medal of Distinction + Certificate of Distinction
21          5 MANISH M ADITHYA 53 114 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate
22 5 MAANVIK RAO 26 31 Medal of Distinction + Certificate of Distinction
23 5 ABHINAV 370 947 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate
24          6 AKSHARA PATIL 11 13 Gifts Worth Rs. 500/- + Medal of Distinction + Certificate of Distinction
25 6 D.M. NISHVANTH 39 61 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate
26 6 SHREYANSH UPADHYAY 161 403 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate
27 6 SHANTVIK RAO 133 256 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate
28          7 ABHIK GUPTA 252 774 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate
29 7 HARDIK SINGHAL 483 1811 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate
30 7 RITISH KHETERPAL 500 1953 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate
31          8 ATHARV GUPTA 30 61 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate
32                 8 KUSHAGRA AGRAWAL 51 104 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate

 

Class Name of the Student Zonal Rank International Rank Awards – Won International / Zonal / School Award
33 8 SHAURYA BOHRA 89 229 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate
34          9 NITIN M ADITYA 107 266 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate
35          9 YASH VARDHAN 101 250 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate
36          9 JANNAT KHURANA 252 745 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate
37         10 TANYA SACHAR 108 327 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate
38         11 AASHMAN GUPTA 213 1941 Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate
39         12 KARUNAYA GARG 19 109 Medal of Distinction + Certificate of Distinction

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Academic Achievements

Talent Hunt Olympiad By Allen 2019

Achievers in Olympiads 2019

“An Investment in knowledge pays the best interest.”

Heartiest Congratulations to our Rewari Dipsite Skylarks for soaring higher & higher in the unlimited sky of knowledge and showcasing exemplary results in the Olympiads conducted by SOF.

STAR ACHIEVERS

NAME CLASS ZONAL RANK MEDAL & GIFTS CERTIFICATE
Manasvi Yadav I 3 NCO – Zonal Gold Medal+ Gift Voucher Certificate Of Zonal Excellence
Tanish Aggarwal X 2 NCO – Zonal Silver Medal +(Rs. 2500/-) Certificate Of Zonal Excellence
Aahan II 3 IMO – International Bronze Medal + Gift Voucher Certificate Of Outstanding Performance
Anshuman Singh III 1 IMO – Zonal Gold Medal+(Rs. 2500/-) Certificate Of Zonal Excellence
Tanish Aggarwal X 2 IEO – Zonal Silver Medal +(Rs. 2500/-) Certificate Of Zonal Excellence

ACHIEVEMENTS DETAILS

NAME CLASS ZONAL RANK MEDAL & GIFTS CERTIFICATE
SOF NCO
Manasvi Yadav I 3 Zonal Gold Medal+ Gift Voucher Certificate Of Zonal Excellence
Tanish Aggarwal X 2 Zonal Silver Medal +(Rs. 2500/-) Certificate Of Zonal Excellence
Lubhansh Khandelwal I 27 Certificate Of Zonal Excellence
Atharv Chaubey I 19 Certificate Of Zonal Excellence
Agrima Chaubey III 10 Gift Voucher Certificate Of Zonal Excellence
D M Nishvanth III 20 Certificate Of Zonal Excellence
Atharv Gupta V 18 Certificate Of Zonal Excellence
Jashn Goyal VI 20 Certificate Of Zonal Excellence
SOF NSO
Aahan II 22 Certificate Of Zonal Excellence
Anshuman Singh III 6 Gift Voucher Certificate Of Zonal Excellence
Atharv Gupta V 24 Certificate Of Zonal Excellence
Parth Verma IX 4 Gift Voucher Certificate Of Zonal Excellence
Deepanshu XI 10 Bluetooth Speakers Certificate Of Zonal Excellence
SOF IEO
Tanish Aggarwal X 2 Zonal Silver Medal +(Rs. 2500/-) Certificate Of Zonal Excellence
Arya Raj Tyagi VIII 23 Certificate Of Zonal Excellence
SOF IMO
Anshuman Singh III 1  Zonal Gold Medal+(Rs. 2500/-) Certificate Of Zonal Excellence
Tanish Aggarwal X 2  Zonal Silver Medal +(Rs. 2500/-) Certificate Of Zonal Excellence

Taking a next step on the ladder of success are our proud Economics Olympiad and SOF Company Secretaries Exams toppers with our mentor and guide Principal ma’am and their subject in-charge

Achievements in SOF National Cyber Olympiad (2018 – 19)
CLASS – I
1 Manasvi Yadav Gifts Worth Rs. 1000/- + Zonal Gold Medal + Certificate of Zonal Excellence
2 Lubhansh Khandelwal Certificate of zonal excellence + Medal of distinction+ Certificate of distinction
3 Atharv Chaubey Certificate of zonal excellence + Medal of distinction+ Certificate of distinction
4 Kangana Kamal Vijrai School Gold Medal
5 Shourya Yadav School Silver Medal
6 Atasi Chauhan School Bronze Medal
CLASS – II
1 Nitaansh School Gold Medal
2 B Akshar School Silver Medal
3 Manish M School Bronze Medal
CLASS – III
1 Agrima Chaubey Gifts Worth Rs. 1000/- + Medal of distinction +Certificate of distinction + Certificate of Zonal Excellence
2 D M Nishvanth Certificate of zonal excellence + Medal of distinction+ Certificate of distinction
3 Anshuman School Gold Medal
4 Shivalika School Silver Medal
5 Akshara School Bronze Medal
CLASS – IV
1 Khushi Kharab School Gold Medal
CLASS – V
1 Atharv Gupta Certificate of zonal excellence + Medal of distinction+ Certificate of distinction
2 Aditya Goyal School Gold Medal
3 OM Singh School Silver Medal
4 Lakshay Garg School Bronze Medal
CLASS – VI
1 Jashn Goyal Certificate of zonal excellence + Medal of distinction+ Certificate of distinction
2 Hardik Gupta School Gold Medal
CLASS – VII
1 Manas Vinod Lute School Gold Medal
CLASS – X
1 Tanish Aggarwal Rs. 2500/_ + Zonal Silver Medal+ Certificate of Zonal Excellence
2 Harsh Vardhan School Gold Medal
TOPPERS OF DPS SCIENCE & MATHEMATICS TALENT EXAMINATION (2018)
Name Of The Students Inter DPS Rank
Parth Verma 20
Parth Malik 136
Shashwat Goyal 272
Kushal Yadav 317
Teena Sapra 399
Karunaya Garg 571
RESULT OF SOF INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH OLYMPIAD (2018)
1.     BIDISH RANJAN PANDA 1ST GOLD MEDAL
2.     KANGANA KAMAL VIJRAI 1ST GOLD MEDAL
3.     RANVEER 1ST SILVER MEDAL
4.     UDBHAV AGARWAL 1ST BRONZE MEDAL
5.     AAHAN YADAV 2ND GOLD MEDAL
6.     PRISHA UMBRANI 2ND SILVER MEDAL
7.     ISHAN 2ND BRONZE MEDAL
8.     BHAVYA RAJ TYAGI 3RD GOLD MEDAL
9.     SANCHIT KALRA 3RD SILVER MEDAL
10.  NAMAN SHARMA 3RD BRONZE MEDAL
11.  SAKSHAM ARORA 4TH MEDAL OF DISTINCTION
12.  VAANISHA MADAAN 4TH GOLD MEDAL
13.  MANVI YADAV 4TH SILVER MEDAL
14.  MULYANSH GUPTA 4TH BRONZE MEDAL
15.  ATHARV GUPTA 5TH GOLD MEDAL
16.  VANSHIKA SINGH 5TH SILVER MEDAL
17.  MILISHA CHAHAR 6TH GOLD MEDAL
18.  VIVAAN 6TH SILVER MEDAL
19.  NITIN M ADITYA 6TH BRONZE MEDAL
20.  SAURABH DHINGRA 7TH GOLD MEDAL
21.  MANAS VINOD LUTE 7TH SILVER MEDAL
22.  KHANAK GERA 7TH BRONZE MEDAL
23.  ARYA RAJ TYAGI 8TH MEDAL OF DISTINCTION
24.  HIMIKA YADAV 8TH GOLD MEDAL
25.  ANUSHKA SHEKHAWAT 8TH SILVER MEDAL
26.  MANAV YADAV 8TH BRONZE MEDAL
27.  SARANYA YADAV 9TH GOLD MEDAL
28.  SHOURYA SINGH 9TH SILVER MEDAL
29.  KARUNYA GARG 9TH BRONZE MEDAL
30.  HARSH VERDHAN 10TH MEDAL OF DISTINCTION
31.  TANISHQK UPADHYAYA 10TH MEDAL OF DISTINCTION
32.  GAGAN YADAV 10TH MEDAL OF DISTINCTION
33.  AKANKSHA YADAV 10TH MEDAL OF DISTINCTION
34.  SHAMBHAVI LUTE 10TH MEDAL OF DISTINCTION
35.  CHIRAG 10TH MEDAL OF DISTINCTION
36.  TANISH AGGARWAL 10TH MEDAL OF DISTINCTION
  • Lavanya Goyal of Class X brought laurels to the school by clearing the prestigious National Talent Search Examination 2017-18.
  • Harshvardhan and Jhanvi kalra of Class IX added another feather to the school’s cap of achievements by clearing the Level-II of Inter DPS Maths and Science Talent Examination. Harshvardhan is amongst the the top 121 students selected for further training at Dwarka in May 2018
  • Nishvanth of Class II did the school proud by securing II International Rank in the International English Olympiad conducted by SOF.
  • Ananya Verma of Class Prep was honoured by the District Administration on the occasion of Republic Day 2018 for her outstanding achievements in Skating at State as well as National level.
  • Jai Arora of Class XII did the school proud by clearing the prestigious KVPY(Kishore Vagyanik Protsahan Yojana) 2017-18, a scholarship test conducted by Government of India. He shall be appearing in its second round on 15th February 2018.
  • In the Economics Olympiad organized by ‘ Ecovisionnaire’ on 17th Nov 2017, two of our students Jai Yadav and Tarushi Pant secured I and II state Ranks respectively.
  • In the National Genius Search Examination held on 10th October 2017, 11 students from different classes cleared the first round. Tarushi Pant of Class XI did the school proud by securing 100 percentile in this examination. All the winners shall be provided an insurance worth Rs 2 Lakh by New India Insurance company.

Academic Achievements

Talent Hunt Olympiad By Allen 2019

Achievers in Olympiads 2019

“An Investment in knowledge pays the best interest.”

Heartiest Congratulations to our Rewari Dipsite Skylarks for soaring higher & higher in the unlimited sky of knowledge and showcasing exemplary results in the Olympiads conducted by SOF.

STAR ACHIEVERS

NAME CLASS ZONAL RANK MEDAL & GIFTS CERTIFICATE
Manasvi Yadav I 3 NCO – Zonal Gold Medal+ Gift Voucher Certificate Of Zonal Excellence
Tanish Aggarwal X 2 NCO – Zonal Silver Medal +(Rs. 2500/-) Certificate Of Zonal Excellence
Aahan II 3 IMO – International Bronze Medal + Gift Voucher Certificate Of Outstanding Performance
Anshuman Singh III 1 IMO – Zonal Gold Medal+(Rs. 2500/-) Certificate Of Zonal Excellence
Tanish Aggarwal X 2 IEO – Zonal Silver Medal +(Rs. 2500/-) Certificate Of Zonal Excellence

ACHIEVEMENTS DETAILS

NAME CLASS ZONAL RANK MEDAL & GIFTS CERTIFICATE
SOF NCO
Manasvi Yadav I 3 Zonal Gold Medal+ Gift Voucher Certificate Of Zonal Excellence
Tanish Aggarwal X 2 Zonal Silver Medal +(Rs. 2500/-) Certificate Of Zonal Excellence
Lubhansh Khandelwal I 27 Certificate Of Zonal Excellence
Atharv Chaubey I 19 Certificate Of Zonal Excellence
Agrima Chaubey III 10 Gift Voucher Certificate Of Zonal Excellence
D M Nishvanth III 20 Certificate Of Zonal Excellence
Atharv Gupta V 18 Certificate Of Zonal Excellence
Jashn Goyal VI 20 Certificate Of Zonal Excellence
SOF NSO
Aahan II 22 Certificate Of Zonal Excellence
Anshuman Singh III 6 Gift Voucher Certificate Of Zonal Excellence
Atharv Gupta V 24 Certificate Of Zonal Excellence
Parth Verma IX 4 Gift Voucher Certificate Of Zonal Excellence
Deepanshu XI 10 Bluetooth Speakers Certificate Of Zonal Excellence
SOF IEO
Tanish Aggarwal X 2 Zonal Silver Medal +(Rs. 2500/-) Certificate Of Zonal Excellence
Arya Raj Tyagi VIII 23 Certificate Of Zonal Excellence
SOF IMO
Anshuman Singh III 1  Zonal Gold Medal+(Rs. 2500/-) Certificate Of Zonal Excellence
Tanish Aggarwal X 2  Zonal Silver Medal +(Rs. 2500/-) Certificate Of Zonal Excellence

Taking a next step on the ladder of success are our proud Economics Olympiad and SOF Company Secretaries Exams toppers with our mentor and guide Principal ma’am and their subject in-charge

Achievements in SOF National Cyber Olympiad (2018 – 19)
CLASS – I
1 Manasvi Yadav Gifts Worth Rs. 1000/- + Zonal Gold Medal + Certificate of Zonal Excellence
2 Lubhansh Khandelwal Certificate of zonal excellence + Medal of distinction+ Certificate of distinction
3 Atharv Chaubey Certificate of zonal excellence + Medal of distinction+ Certificate of distinction
4 Kangana Kamal Vijrai School Gold Medal
5 Shourya Yadav School Silver Medal
6 Atasi Chauhan School Bronze Medal
CLASS – II
1 Nitaansh School Gold Medal
2 B Akshar School Silver Medal
3 Manish M School Bronze Medal
CLASS – III
1 Agrima Chaubey Gifts Worth Rs. 1000/- + Medal of distinction +Certificate of distinction + Certificate of Zonal Excellence
2 D M Nishvanth Certificate of zonal excellence + Medal of distinction+ Certificate of distinction
3 Anshuman School Gold Medal
4 Shivalika School Silver Medal
5 Akshara School Bronze Medal
CLASS – IV
1 Khushi Kharab School Gold Medal
CLASS – V
1 Atharv Gupta Certificate of zonal excellence + Medal of distinction+ Certificate of distinction
2 Aditya Goyal School Gold Medal
3 OM Singh School Silver Medal
4 Lakshay Garg School Bronze Medal
CLASS – VI
1 Jashn Goyal Certificate of zonal excellence + Medal of distinction+ Certificate of distinction
2 Hardik Gupta School Gold Medal
CLASS – VII
1 Manas Vinod Lute School Gold Medal
CLASS – X
1 Tanish Aggarwal Rs. 2500/_ + Zonal Silver Medal+ Certificate of Zonal Excellence
2 Harsh Vardhan School Gold Medal
TOPPERS OF DPS SCIENCE & MATHEMATICS TALENT EXAMINATION (2018)
Name Of The Students Inter DPS Rank
Parth Verma 20
Parth Malik 136
Shashwat Goyal 272
Kushal Yadav 317
Teena Sapra 399
Karunaya Garg 571
RESULT OF SOF INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH OLYMPIAD (2018)
1.     BIDISH RANJAN PANDA 1ST GOLD MEDAL
2.     KANGANA KAMAL VIJRAI 1ST GOLD MEDAL
3.     RANVEER 1ST SILVER MEDAL
4.     UDBHAV AGARWAL 1ST BRONZE MEDAL
5.     AAHAN YADAV 2ND GOLD MEDAL
6.     PRISHA UMBRANI 2ND SILVER MEDAL
7.     ISHAN 2ND BRONZE MEDAL
8.     BHAVYA RAJ TYAGI 3RD GOLD MEDAL
9.     SANCHIT KALRA 3RD SILVER MEDAL
10.  NAMAN SHARMA 3RD BRONZE MEDAL
11.  SAKSHAM ARORA 4TH MEDAL OF DISTINCTION
12.  VAANISHA MADAAN 4TH GOLD MEDAL
13.  MANVI YADAV 4TH SILVER MEDAL
14.  MULYANSH GUPTA 4TH BRONZE MEDAL
15.  ATHARV GUPTA 5TH GOLD MEDAL
16.  VANSHIKA SINGH 5TH SILVER MEDAL
17.  MILISHA CHAHAR 6TH GOLD MEDAL
18.  VIVAAN 6TH SILVER MEDAL
19.  NITIN M ADITYA 6TH BRONZE MEDAL
20.  SAURABH DHINGRA 7TH GOLD MEDAL
21.  MANAS VINOD LUTE 7TH SILVER MEDAL
22.  KHANAK GERA 7TH BRONZE MEDAL
23.  ARYA RAJ TYAGI 8TH MEDAL OF DISTINCTION
24.  HIMIKA YADAV 8TH GOLD MEDAL
25.  ANUSHKA SHEKHAWAT 8TH SILVER MEDAL
26.  MANAV YADAV 8TH BRONZE MEDAL
27.  SARANYA YADAV 9TH GOLD MEDAL
28.  SHOURYA SINGH 9TH SILVER MEDAL
29.  KARUNYA GARG 9TH BRONZE MEDAL
30.  HARSH VERDHAN 10TH MEDAL OF DISTINCTION
31.  TANISHQK UPADHYAYA 10TH MEDAL OF DISTINCTION
32.  GAGAN YADAV 10TH MEDAL OF DISTINCTION
33.  AKANKSHA YADAV 10TH MEDAL OF DISTINCTION
34.  SHAMBHAVI LUTE 10TH MEDAL OF DISTINCTION
35.  CHIRAG 10TH MEDAL OF DISTINCTION
36.  TANISH AGGARWAL 10TH MEDAL OF DISTINCTION
  • Lavanya Goyal of Class X brought laurels to the school by clearing the prestigious National Talent Search Examination 2017-18.
  • Harshvardhan and Jhanvi kalra of Class IX added another feather to the school’s cap of achievements by clearing the Level-II of Inter DPS Maths and Science Talent Examination. Harshvardhan is amongst the the top 121 students selected for further training at Dwarka in May 2018
  • Nishvanth of Class II did the school proud by securing II International Rank in the International English Olympiad conducted by SOF.
  • Ananya Verma of Class Prep was honoured by the District Administration on the occasion of Republic Day 2018 for her outstanding achievements in Skating at State as well as National level.
  • Jai Arora of Class XII did the school proud by clearing the prestigious KVPY(Kishore Vagyanik Protsahan Yojana) 2017-18, a scholarship test conducted by Government of India. He shall be appearing in its second round on 15th February 2018.
  • In the Economics Olympiad organized by ‘ Ecovisionnaire’ on 17th Nov 2017, two of our students Jai Yadav and Tarushi Pant secured I and II state Ranks respectively.
  • In the National Genius Search Examination held on 10th October 2017, 11 students from different classes cleared the first round. Tarushi Pant of Class XI did the school proud by securing 100 percentile in this examination. All the winners shall be provided an insurance worth Rs 2 Lakh by New India Insurance company.